Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Akan Consulting Limited

Private Limited Company

Akan Consulting Limited
288 Oxford Road
Gomersal
Cleckheaton
BD19 4PY
Company NameAkan Consulting Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09188045
Incorporation Date28 August 2014 (5 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDanny Edwards
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 August 2019 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return28 August 2019 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 October 2020 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address288 Oxford Road
Gomersal
Cleckheaton
BD19 4PY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBatley and Spen
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyWest Yorkshire
Built Up AreaWest Yorkshire
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 90 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 August 2019 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return28 August 2019 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 October 2020 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

7 November 2017Registered office address changed from 288 Oxford Road Gomersal Cleckheaton BD19 4PY United Kingdom to 288 Oxford Road Gomersal Cleckheaton BD19 4PY on 7 November 2017
7 November 2017Registered office address changed from 7 Paddock Close Drighlington Bradford West Yorkshire BD11 1LD to 288 Oxford Road Gomersal Cleckheaton BD19 4PY on 7 November 2017
31 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 August 2017 with updates
31 May 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
15 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 28 August 2016 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more