Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

THBS Repairs Limited

Private Limited Company

THBS Repairs Limited
Langdale House
105b Wetherby Road
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG2 7SH
Company NameTHBS Repairs Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09195289
Incorporation Date29 August 2014 (5 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJudith Mary Bass
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return29 August 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due12 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressLangdale House
105b Wetherby Road
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG2 7SH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHarrogate and Knaresborough
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyNorth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaHarrogate
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return29 August 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due12 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

12 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 29 August 2017 with no updates
28 February 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016
2 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 29 August 2016 with updates
26 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015
26 February 2016Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2015 to 31 May 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more