Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Denise Burfoot Limited

Private Limited Company

Denise Burfoot Limited
9 South Street
Asfordby Hill
Melton Mowbray
Leicestershire
LE14 3QZ
Company NameDenise Burfoot Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number09201488
Incorporation Date3 September 2014 (5 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDenise Susan Burfoot
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Human Health Activities
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return13 September 2017 (2 years ago)
Next Return Due27 September 2018 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address9 South Street
Asfordby Hill
Melton Mowbray
Leicestershire
LE14 3QZ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyRutland and Melton
RegionEast Midlands
CountyLeicestershire
ParishAsfordby
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return13 September 2017 (2 years ago)
Next Return Due27 September 2018 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

13 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 13 September 2017 with no updates
31 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016
13 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 13 September 2016 with no updates
8 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 3 September 2016 with updates
19 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more