Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Gricetec Limited

Private Limited Company

Gricetec Limited
Unit 15 McMillan House
Wolfreton Drive
Anlaby
East Yorkshire
HU10 7BW
Company NameGricetec Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09212173
Incorporation Date10 September 2014 (5 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDarren Grice
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityElectrical Installation
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return10 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due24 September 2019 (3 days, 21 hours from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 15 McMillan House
Wolfreton Drive
Anlaby
East Yorkshire
HU10 7BW
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHaltemprice and Howden
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyEast Riding of Yorkshire
Built Up AreaKingston upon Hull
ParishAnlaby with Anlaby Common
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return10 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due24 September 2019 (3 days, 21 hours from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4534)Other building installation
SIC 2007 (43210)Electrical installation

Event History

21 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 10 September 2017 with no updates
14 February 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016
16 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 10 September 2016 with updates
16 June 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015
4 March 2016Registered office address changed from 16 Home Close Hull East Riding of Yorkshire HU4 6TT to Unit 15 Mcmillan House Wolfreton Drive Anlaby East Yorkshire HU10 7BW on 4 March 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more