Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Micheve Limited

Private Limited Company

Micheve Limited
12 Uplands Road
Romford
RM6 5PD
Company NameMicheve Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09221990
Incorporation Date17 September 2014 (6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEvelyn Ilade-Williams
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return17 September 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due29 October 2020 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address12 Uplands Road
Romford
RM6 5PD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyDagenham and Rainham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return17 September 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due29 October 2020 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

27 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 September 2017 with no updates
30 June 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2016
14 January 2017Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
12 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 September 2016 with updates
13 December 2016First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more