Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Abel Cars Ltd

Private Limited Company

Abel Cars Ltd
6 St. James Road
Watford
WD18 0EA
Company NameAbel Cars Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09260793
Incorporation Date13 October 2014 (7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorZahid Zaman
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityTaxi Operation
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 January 2022 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address6 St. James Road
Watford
WD18 0EA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 January 2022 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6022)Taxi operation
SIC 2007 (49320)Taxi operation

Event History

31 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2020 with no updates
15 December 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2020
20 May 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2019
22 January 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
21 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing