Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

D.J.Financial Solutions Limited

Private Limited Company

D.J.Financial Solutions Limited
Brooke Farm
Field View, Swineyard Lane
High Legh
Cheshire
WA16 0SD
Company NameD.J.Financial Solutions Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09263498
Incorporation Date14 October 2014 (7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid John Randall
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityActivities Auxiliary to Financial Intermediation N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return13 August 2021 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due27 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBrooke Farm
Field View, Swineyard Lane
High Legh
Cheshire
WA16 0SD
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTatton
RegionNorth West
CountyCheshire
ParishHigh Legh

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return13 August 2021 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due27 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2003 (6713)Auxiliary financial intermed
SIC 2007 (66190)Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation n.e.c.

Event History

4 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
19 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 August 2020 with no updates
24 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 13 August 2019 with no updates
16 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
15 October 2018Confirmation statement made on 14 October 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing