Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

DVH Construct Ltd

Private Limited Company

DVH Construct Ltd
19 The Limes Bridge Road
Hunton Bridge
Kings Langley
WD4 8FJ
Company NameDVH Construct Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09273952
Incorporation Date21 October 2014 (6 years, 12 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDorin Vasile Hazaparu
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Building Completion and Finishing
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return20 October 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due3 November 2021 (2 weeks, 1 day from now)

Contact

Registered Address19 The Limes Bridge Road
Hunton Bridge
Kings Langley
WD4 8FJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishAbbots Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return20 October 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due3 November 2021 (2 weeks, 1 day from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4545)Other building completion
SIC 2007 (43390)Other building completion and finishing

Event History

22 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 20 October 2020 with no updates
31 July 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2019
23 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 20 October 2019 with no updates
19 July 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2018
21 October 2018Confirmation statement made on 20 October 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing