Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Jarkos Ltd

Private Limited Company

Jarkos Ltd
Flat 13, Brisbane Court
Buckingham Gardens
Slough
SL1 1HP
Company NameJarkos Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09274174
Incorporation Date21 October 2014 (4 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDamian Jarkowski
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return21 October 2018 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due4 November 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 13, Brisbane Court
Buckingham Gardens
Slough
SL1 1HP
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySlough
RegionSouth East
CountyBerkshire
Built Up AreaSlough
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return21 October 2018 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due4 November 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

24 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 21 October 2017 with no updates
10 February 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016
21 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 21 October 2016 with updates
4 February 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015
22 October 2015Annual return made up to 21 October 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-10-22
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more