Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

FYK Automotive Ltd

Private Limited Company

FYK Automotive Ltd
29 Waterford Lane
Lymington
Hampshire
SO41 3PT
Company NameFYK Automotive Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09274974
Incorporation Date22 October 2014 (4 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Paul Gregory
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Trade of Motor Vehicle Parts and Accessories
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return22 October 2018 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due5 November 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address29 Waterford Lane
Lymington
Hampshire
SO41 3PT
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyNew Forest West
RegionSouth East
CountyHampshire
Built Up AreaLymington
ParishLymington and Pennington
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return22 October 2018 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due5 November 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (45320)Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

10 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 22 October 2017 with no updates
31 July 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2016
3 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 22 October 2016 with updates
23 July 2016Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2015
12 November 2015Annual return made up to 22 October 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-11-12
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more