Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Badleigh Consultancy Limited

Private Limited Company

Badleigh Consultancy Limited
South Staffs Freight Building Lynn Lane
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0ED
Company NameBadleigh Consultancy Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09275029
Incorporation Date22 October 2014 (7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMitesh Jagdish Badiani
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityDental Practice Activities
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return22 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due5 November 2021 (1 week, 6 days from now)

Contact

Registered AddressSouth Staffs Freight Building Lynn Lane
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0ED
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 80 other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return22 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due5 November 2021 (1 week, 6 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8513)Dental practice activities
SIC 2007 (86230)Dental practice activities

Event History

11 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2020
6 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 October 2020 with updates
8 July 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2019
29 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 22 October 2019 with updates
31 July 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing