Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

C&W Transport Limited

Private Limited Company

C&W Transport Limited
Office 1, Unit 5
Upminster Trading Park, Warley Street
Upminster
RM14 3PJ
Company NameC&W Transport Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09291810
Incorporation Date3 November 2014 (5 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTouseef Ijaz
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2020 (6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return3 November 2019 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 November 2020 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressOffice 1, Unit 5
Upminster Trading Park, Warley Street
Upminster
RM14 3PJ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrentwood and Ongar
RegionEast of England
CountyEssex
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2020 (6 months from now)
Latest Return3 November 2019 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 November 2020 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road
SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6411)National post activities
SIC 2007 (53100)Postal activities under universal service obligation

Event History

7 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 3 November 2017 with no updates
6 February 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016
22 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 3 November 2016 with updates
30 August 2016Registered office address changed from Hart House the Business Centre Kimpton Road Luton LU2 0LB United Kingdom to Office 1, Unit 5 Upminster Trading Park, Warley Street Upminster RM14 3PJ on 30 August 2016
26 February 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more