Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Lucotattoo Ltd

Private Limited Company

Lucotattoo Ltd
24 Wye Close
Bicester
Oxfordshire
OX26 2NL
Company NameLucotattoo Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number09298646
Incorporation Date6 November 2014 (5 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLucian Jurecek
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityArtistic Creation
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2020 (6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return6 November 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due20 November 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address24 Wye Close
Bicester
Oxfordshire
OX26 2NL
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBanbury
RegionSouth East
CountyOxfordshire
Built Up AreaBicester
ParishBicester
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2020 (6 months from now)
Latest Return6 November 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due20 November 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9231)Artistic & literary creation
SIC 2007 (90030)Artistic creation

Event History

21 July 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2016
1 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 6 November 2016 with updates
9 September 2016Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 November 2015
26 November 2015Annual return made up to 6 November 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-11-26
  • GBP 1
6 November 2014Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2014-11-06
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more