Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Nine Acres 1964 Limited

Private Limited Company

Nine Acres 1964 Limited
11 Nine Acres
Slough
SL1 5TZ
Company NameNine Acres 1964 Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09301965
Incorporation Date10 November 2014 (4 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAshley David Pickett
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts10 November 2018 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due10 August 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End10 November
Latest Return10 November 2018 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due24 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address11 Nine Acres
Slough
SL1 5TZ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySlough
RegionSouth East
CountyBerkshire
Built Up AreaSlough
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End10 November
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts10 November 2018 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due10 August 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return10 November 2018 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due24 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

10 November 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 10 November 2017
10 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 10 November 2017 with no updates
10 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 10 November 2016 with updates
10 November 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 10 November 2016
26 November 2015Accounts for a dormant company made up to 10 November 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more