Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Visionnasir Consulting Ltd

Private Limited Company

Visionnasir Consulting Ltd
5 Upton Place
23 Upton Road
Watford
WD18 0JL
Company NameVisionnasir Consulting Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09319806
Incorporation Date20 November 2014 (6 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNasir Husein Esufally
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return20 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due4 December 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address5 Upton Place
23 Upton Road
Watford
WD18 0JL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return20 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due4 December 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

7 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 20 November 2020 with no updates
31 August 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2019
12 February 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
11 February 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
9 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 20 November 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing