Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Tibi Transport Ltd

Private Limited Company

Tibi Transport Ltd
17 Bridlington Spur
Slough
London
SL1 9JZ
Company NameTibi Transport Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09322019
Incorporation Date21 November 2014 (4 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTiberiu Mihai Tiganescu
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts30 November 2017 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return20 November 2018 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due4 December 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address17 Bridlington Spur
Slough
London
SL1 9JZ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySlough
RegionSouth East
CountyBerkshire
Built Up AreaSlough
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 November 2017 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return20 November 2018 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due4 December 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

30 August 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2016
16 January 2017Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015
4 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 21 November 2016 with updates
17 September 2016Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015
21 August 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 November 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more