Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

West Country Bulk (Somerset) Limited

Private Limited Company

West Country Bulk (Somerset) Limited
Springfield Farm
Draycott Road
Cheddar
BS27 3RU
Company NameWest Country Bulk (Somerset) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09327653
Incorporation Date26 November 2014 (6 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRichard David Haines
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return26 November 2020 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due10 December 2021 (7 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressSpringfield Farm
Draycott Road
Cheddar
BS27 3RU
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return26 November 2020 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due10 December 2021 (7 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

11 March 2021Director's details changed for Mr Richard David Haines on 15 February 2021
11 March 2021Registered office address changed from St. Elmo Cliff Street Cheddar BS27 3PN to Springfield Farm Draycott Road Cheddar BS27 3RU on 11 March 2021
3 March 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2020
26 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 November 2020 with no updates
13 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 November 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing