Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Go Party Limited

Private Limited Company

Go Party Limited
33 Reservoir Way
Ilford
Essex
IG6 3FD
Company NameGo Party Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09332444
Incorporation Date28 November 2014 (5 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJyotsna Ravindrasingh Chauhan
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivitySupport Activities to Performing Arts
Latest Accounts9 February 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due9 November 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End09 February
Latest Return28 November 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due12 December 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address33 Reservoir Way
Ilford
Essex
IG6 3FD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End09 February
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts9 February 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due9 November 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return28 November 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due12 December 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (90020)Support activities to performing arts

Event History

24 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 9 February 2017
28 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 28 November 2016 with updates
29 July 2016Micro company accounts made up to 9 February 2016
4 May 2016Registered office address changed from Apartment 14, Icon Building 39 Ilford Hill Ilford Essex IG1 2FB to 33 Reservoir Way Ilford Essex IG6 3FD on 4 May 2016
4 December 2015Current accounting period extended from 30 November 2015 to 9 February 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more