Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

We Serve Limited

Private Limited Company

We Serve Limited
Flat 3 Lucas Court
155 Hagden Lane
Watford
WD18 7DH
Company NameWe Serve Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09334339
Incorporation Date1 December 2014 (6 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAbbas Hashmani
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return1 December 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 December 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 3 Lucas Court
155 Hagden Lane
Watford
WD18 7DH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 December 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 December 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2007 (81222)Specialised cleaning services

Event History

12 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 December 2020 with updates
28 September 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2019
5 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 1 December 2019 with no updates
15 September 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2018
1 December 2018Confirmation statement made on 1 December 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing