Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Smart Decorators Limited

Private Limited Company

Smart Decorators Limited
Lawton House
Long Marton
Appleby-In-Westmorland
CA16 6BN
Company NameSmart Decorators Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09339412
Incorporation Date3 December 2014 (6 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMartyn Lee
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityPainting
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return3 December 2020 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due17 December 2021 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressLawton House
Long Marton
Appleby-In-Westmorland
CA16 6BN
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyPenrith and The Border
RegionNorth West
CountyCumbria
ParishLong Marton

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return3 December 2020 (5 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due17 December 2021 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4544)Painting and glazing
SIC 2007 (43341)Painting

Event History

30 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
30 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 3 December 2020 with no updates
31 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 3 December 2019 with no updates
31 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
31 December 2018Confirmation statement made on 3 December 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing