Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Kinetic Engineering Supplies Limited

Private Limited Company

Kinetic Engineering Supplies Limited
109 Pinfold Lane
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 4EN
Company NameKinetic Engineering Supplies Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09341251
Incorporation Date4 December 2014 (6 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRyan James Oakley
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Engineering Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return4 December 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 December 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address109 Pinfold Lane
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 4EN
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return4 December 2020 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 December 2021 (1 month, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7420)Architectural, technical consult
SIC 2007 (71129)Other engineering activities

Event History

7 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 4 December 2020 with no updates
30 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
4 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 4 December 2019 with no updates
23 August 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
7 December 2018Confirmation statement made on 4 December 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing