Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Narrative Threads Ltd

Private Limited Company

Narrative Threads Ltd
9 Crystal Palace Road
London
SE22 9EX
Company NameNarrative Threads Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09368157
Incorporation Date29 December 2014 (4 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCatherine Mary Morton
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityMuseums Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return29 December 2018 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 January 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address9 Crystal Palace Road
London
SE22 9EX
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCamberwell and Peckham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return29 December 2018 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 January 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (91020)Museums activities
SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9252)Museum & preservation of history
SIC 2007 (91030)Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

Event History

30 January 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016
10 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 29 December 2016 with updates
7 January 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015
7 January 2016Annual return made up to 29 December 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-07
  • GBP 1
15 January 2015Appointment of Mrs Catherine Mary Morton as a director on 29 December 2014

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more