Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Amjed Zafar Locums Ltd

Private Limited Company

Amjed Zafar Locums Ltd
213 Errwood Road
Manchester
M19 1JB
Company NameAmjed Zafar Locums Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09371083
Incorporation Date2 January 2015 (6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAmjed Zafar
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Human Health Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (11 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return2 January 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due13 February 2021 (3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address213 Errwood Road
Manchester
M19 1JB
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyManchester, Withington
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (11 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return2 January 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due13 February 2021 (3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

15 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 January 2017 with updates
2 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
24 March 2016Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2016 to 31 March 2016
9 March 2016Annual return made up to 2 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-09
  • GBP 100
2 January 2015Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2015-01-02
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more