Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Mayzac Investments Ltd

Private Limited Company

Mayzac Investments Ltd
2 Cragg Avenue
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8DW
Company NameMayzac Investments Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09374445
Incorporation Date5 January 2015 (6 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Daniel Lee
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (2 weeks, 1 day from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return5 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due19 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Cragg Avenue
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8DW
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (2 weeks, 1 day from now)
Latest Return5 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due19 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

4 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 5 January 2021 with updates
10 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
20 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 January 2020 with updates
31 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2019
16 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 5 January 2019 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing