Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Linked-Fs Limited

Private Limited Company

Linked-Fs Limited
Waverley Court
Wiltell Road
Lichfield
WS14 9ET
Company NameLinked-Fs Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09391972
Incorporation Date16 January 2015 (6 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJeffrey Alan Plowman
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (5 days, 15 hours from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return16 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due30 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressWaverley Court
Wiltell Road
Lichfield
WS14 9ET
Shared Address This company shares its address with 8 other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (5 days, 15 hours from now)
Latest Return16 January 2021 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due30 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

12 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 16 January 2021 with no updates
27 January 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2020
10 February 2020Notification of Jeffrey Alan Plowman as a person with significant control on 16 April 2019
31 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 16 January 2020 with updates
15 November 2019Appointment of Mr Jeffrey Alan Plowman as a director on 16 April 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing