Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

WIB Building Ltd

Private Limited Company

WIB Building Ltd
5 St. Loy'S Road
London
N17 6UB
Company NameWIB Building Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09396582
Incorporation Date20 January 2015 (5 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIoan Boje
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Specialised Construction Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return18 February 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due4 March 2021 (11 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address5 St. Loy'S Road
London
N17 6UB
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTottenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return18 February 2020 (1 month, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due4 March 2021 (11 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4550)Rent construction equipment with operator
SIC 2007 (43999)Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Event History

31 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017
20 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 20 January 2017 with updates
21 November 2016Registered office address changed from 27 Wakefield Road London N15 4NJ England to 5 st. Loy's Road London N17 6UB on 21 November 2016
20 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
3 March 2016Annual return made up to 20 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-03
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more