Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Aga Traders Limited

Private Limited Company

Aga Traders Limited
31 Abington Place
Haverhill
CB9 0AF
Company NameAga Traders Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09401469
Incorporation Date22 January 2015 (5 years, 12 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCezary Zenon Gorny
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityOther Transportation Support Activities
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return22 January 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due5 March 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address31 Abington Place
Haverhill
CB9 0AF
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWest Suffolk
RegionEast of England
CountySuffolk
Built Up AreaHaverhill
ParishHaverhill
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Latest Return22 January 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due5 March 2021 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6340)Other transport agencies
SIC 2007 (52290)Other transportation support activities

Event History

30 October 2017Cessation of Agnieszka Kamila Lipowska as a person with significant control on 30 October 2017
30 October 2017Notification of Cezary Zenon Gorny as a person with significant control on 30 October 2017
30 October 2017Termination of appointment of Agnieszka Kamila Lipowska as a director on 17 October 2017
30 October 2017Cessation of Agnieszka Kamila Lipowska as a person with significant control on 30 October 2017
30 October 2017Appointment of Mr Cezary Zenon Gorny as a director on 17 October 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more