Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ferguson Partnerships Limited

Private Limited Company

Ferguson Partnerships Limited
36 West Cliffe Terrace
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG2 0PU
Company NameFerguson Partnerships Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09408289
Incorporation Date27 January 2015 (4 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCatherine Sarah Ferguson
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return27 January 2019 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 February 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address36 West Cliffe Terrace
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG2 0PU
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHarrogate and Knaresborough
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyNorth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaHarrogate
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return27 January 2019 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 February 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

10 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 27 January 2017 with updates
2 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
24 February 2016Annual return made up to 27 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-24
  • GBP 1
10 July 2015Registered office address changed from 20 Grasmere Crescent Harrogate North Yorkshire HG2 0ED England to 36 West Cliffe Terrace Harrogate North Yorkshire HG2 0PU on 10 July 2015
13 March 2015Director's details changed for Mrs Catherine Sarah Ferguson on 12 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more