Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Central Asset Disposal Limited

Private Limited Company

Central Asset Disposal Limited
Unit 1 Springhill Farm
Walsall Road
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0XB
Company NameCentral Asset Disposal Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09426286
Incorporation Date6 February 2015 (6 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Lewis Johnson
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return6 February 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 1 Springhill Farm
Walsall Road
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0XB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
Constituency
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Latest Return6 February 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 February 2022 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

15 February 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
12 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 February 2021 with no updates
13 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 February 2020 with no updates
23 December 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2019
12 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 6 February 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing