Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

HCT Limited

Private Limited Company

HCT Limited
55 Blackberry Lane
Rowley Regis
West Midlands
B65 8NG
Company NameHCT Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09446202
Incorporation Date18 February 2015 (4 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKevin John Hill
Business IndustryEducation
Business ActivityOther Education N.E.C.
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return2 March 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 March 2020 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address55 Blackberry Lane
Rowley Regis
West Midlands
B65 8NG
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHalesowen and Rowley Regis
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return2 March 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 March 2020 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85590)Other education n.e.c.

Event History

30 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2017
21 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 March 2017 with updates
19 October 2016Appointment of Mrs Karen Anne Hill as a director on 18 October 2016
27 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016
18 May 2016Registered office address changed from Winchester Close 51 Winchester Close Birmingham West Midlands B65 0PW United Kingdom to 55 Blackberry Lane Rowley Regis West Midlands B65 8NG on 18 May 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more