Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Nihofire Ltd

Private Limited Company

Nihofire Ltd
1 Hill Crescent
Surbiton
KT5 8DP
Company NameNihofire Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09456170
Incorporation Date24 February 2015 (4 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNicole Andrea Hoffmann
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityEngineering Related Scientific and Technical Consulting Activities
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return24 February 2019 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due9 March 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Hill Crescent
Surbiton
KT5 8DP
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyKingston and Surbiton
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 10 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return24 February 2019 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due9 March 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (71122)Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Event History

23 October 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2017
24 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 February 2017 with updates
2 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016
24 February 2016Annual return made up to 24 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-24
  • GBP 1
24 February 2015Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2015-02-24
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more