Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Tegrove Limited

Private Limited Company

Tegrove Limited
13 Crakers Mead
Rosslyn Road
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 0JZ
Company NameTegrove Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09456797
Incorporation Date24 February 2015 (6 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChristian Roger Chasteau
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return24 February 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address13 Crakers Mead
Rosslyn Road
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 0JZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts29 February 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return24 February 2021 (7 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

16 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 24 February 2021 with no updates
5 November 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 29 February 2020
26 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 February 2020 with updates
4 November 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 28 February 2019
14 June 2019Change of details for Mr Christian Roger Chasteau as a person with significant control on 14 June 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing