Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Udita Ltd

Private Limited Company

Udita Ltd
68a Mount Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 5SD
Company NameUdita Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09458311
Incorporation Date25 February 2015 (6 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCynthia Udita Nettleford
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Social Work Activities Without Accommodation N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return25 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due11 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address68a Mount Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 5SD
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Latest Return25 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due11 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8532)Social work without accommodation
SIC 2007 (88990)Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

Event History

30 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 25 February 2021 with no updates
22 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
5 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 25 February 2020 with no updates
6 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
8 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 25 February 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing