Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Arvco Midlands Limited

Private Limited Company

Arvco Midlands Limited
Farmcote
50 Mount Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 5SW
Company NameArvco Midlands Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09472164
Incorporation Date5 March 2015 (6 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRob Vickers
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return5 March 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 March 2022 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFarmcote
50 Mount Road
Penn
Wolverhampton
WV4 5SW
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return5 March 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 March 2022 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

18 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 5 March 2021 with no updates
21 December 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
19 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 March 2020 with no updates
4 June 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
15 March 2019Confirmation statement made on 5 March 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing