Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Timoney Associates Ltd

Private Limited Company

Timoney Associates Ltd
43 Cassiobury Park Avenue
Watford
WD18 7LD
Company NameTimoney Associates Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09479110
Incorporation Date9 March 2015 (6 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Timoney
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return22 March 2021 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due5 April 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address43 Cassiobury Park Avenue
Watford
WD18 7LD
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return22 March 2021 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due5 April 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

24 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 22 March 2021 with no updates
29 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
1 April 2021Registered office address changed from 15 Heckford Close Watford Hertfordshire WD18 8WR England to 43 Cassiobury Park Avenue Watford WD18 7LD on 1 April 2021
24 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 March 2020 with no updates
28 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing