Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

JIM Trans Limited

Private Limited Company

JIM Trans Limited
28 Observatory Walk
Redhill
RH1 1HL
Company NameJIM Trans Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09484537
Incorporation Date11 March 2015 (4 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJames Muchoki
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return11 March 2019 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 March 2020 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address28 Observatory Walk
Redhill
RH1 1HL
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyReigate
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
Built Up AreaRedhill (Reigate and Banstead)
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return11 March 2019 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due25 March 2020 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

12 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 11 March 2017 with updates
11 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
16 May 2016Annual return made up to 11 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-16
  • GBP 1
11 March 2015Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2015-03-11
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more