Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Marc Tomlinson Ltd

Private Limited Company

Marc Tomlinson Ltd
1 Darnford Moors
Lichfield
WS14 9RL
Company NameMarc Tomlinson Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number09491087
Incorporation Date16 March 2015 (6 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMarc Graham Tomlinson
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityRoofing Activities
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return16 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due30 March 2022 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Darnford Moors
Lichfield
WS14 9RL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return16 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due30 March 2022 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4522)Erection of roof covering & frames
SIC 2007 (43910)Roofing activities

Event History

18 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 16 March 2021 with no updates
30 September 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2019
16 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 16 March 2020 with no updates
21 October 2019Registered office address changed from 126 Lichfield Road Sandhills Walsall Wood Walsall West Midlands WS9 9PF United Kingdom to 1 Darnford Moors Lichfield WS14 9RL on 21 October 2019
27 June 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing