Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

W&J Decor Ltd

Private Limited Company

W&J Decor Ltd
35 Tudor Crescent
Ilford
Essex
IG6 2RY
Company NameW&J Decor Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09503727
Incorporation Date23 March 2015 (5 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLinas Mockus
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Construction Installation
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return2 November 2019 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due14 December 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address35 Tudor Crescent
Ilford
Essex
IG6 2RY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (6 months from now)
Latest Return2 November 2019 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due14 December 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4532)Insulation work activities
SIC 2007 (43290)Other construction installation

Event History

13 November 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017
2 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 November 2017 with updates
2 November 2017Termination of appointment of Vilmantas Jocius as a director on 1 November 2017
2 November 2017Notification of Linas Mockus as a person with significant control on 2 November 2017
2 November 2017Cessation of Vilmantas Jocius as a person with significant control on 2 November 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more