Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Heanton Consulting Ltd

Private Limited Company

Heanton Consulting Ltd
359 Moseley Road
Willenhall
West Midlands
WV13 3QB
Company NameHeanton Consulting Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09505850
Incorporation Date24 March 2015 (6 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnil Gangar
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return24 March 2021 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due7 April 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address359 Moseley Road
Willenhall
West Midlands
WV13 3QB
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Latest Return24 March 2021 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due7 April 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

4 June 2021Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2021 to 31 May 2021
28 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 24 March 2021 with no updates
24 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
25 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 March 2020 with no updates
17 October 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing