Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Kumish Consulting Ltd

Private Limited Company

Kumish Consulting Ltd
417 Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7JG
Company NameKumish Consulting Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09515254
Incorporation Date27 March 2015 (6 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChinwem Ikegulu
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return27 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address417 Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7JG
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return27 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

7 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 27 March 2021 with no updates
7 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 27 March 2020 with no updates
31 January 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
8 April 2019Confirmation statement made on 27 March 2019 with no updates
30 January 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing