Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Gemma Emson-Jukes Ltd

Private Limited Company

Gemma Emson-Jukes Ltd
22 Redstone Manor
Redhill
RH1 4BS
Company NameGemma Emson-Jukes Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09516294
Incorporation Date28 March 2015 (4 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGemma Elizabeth Emson-Jukes
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityPerforming Arts
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return28 March 2019 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 April 2020 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address22 Redstone Manor
Redhill
RH1 4BS
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyReigate
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
Built Up AreaRedhill (Reigate and Banstead)
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return28 March 2019 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 April 2020 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (90010)Performing arts

Event History

25 November 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017
23 September 2017Director's details changed for Mrs Gemma Elizabeth Emson-Jukes on 10 September 2017
5 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 March 2017 with updates
24 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
24 September 2016Registered office address changed from 36 Furze Close Redhill RH1 1DN England to 22 Redstone Manor Redhill RH1 4BS on 24 September 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more