Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Tayley Enterprises Ltd

Private Limited Company

Tayley Enterprises Ltd
88 Chilberton Drive 88 Chilberton Drive
South Merstham
Redhill
Surrey
RH1 3HP
Company NameTayley Enterprises Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09521736
Incorporation Date1 April 2015 (5 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCraig Alexander Patrick Taylor
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityNon-Trading Company Non Trading
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return20 January 2020 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due3 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address88 Chilberton Drive 88 Chilberton Drive
South Merstham
Redhill
Surrey
RH1 3HP
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyReigate
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
Built Up AreaRedhill (Reigate and Banstead)
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return20 January 2020 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due3 March 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7499)Non-trading company non trading
SIC 2007 (74990)Non-trading company non trading

Event History

3 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 April 2017 with updates
19 December 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016
8 April 2016Annual return made up to 1 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-08
  • GBP 500
1 April 2015Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2015-04-01
  • GBP 500
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more