Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

1 Volt Ltd

Private Limited Company

1 Volt Ltd
7 Beech Close
Ollerton
Knutsford
Cheshire
WA16 8TD
Company Name1 Volt Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number09535380
Incorporation Date10 April 2015 (6 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Paul Whitby
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityMotion Picture, Video and Television Programme Post-Production Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return10 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due24 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address7 Beech Close
Ollerton
Knutsford
Cheshire
WA16 8TD
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyTatton
RegionNorth West
CountyCheshire
ParishOllerton

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months from now)
Latest Return10 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due24 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (59120)Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Event History

19 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 10 April 2021 with no updates
13 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2020
28 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 10 April 2020 with no updates
8 January 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2019
13 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 10 April 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing