Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

D - Amaka Global Ltd

Private Limited Company

D - Amaka Global Ltd
20 Cavalli Apartments
Modena Mews
Watford
WD18 7BJ
Company NameD - Amaka Global Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number09546001
Incorporation Date16 April 2015 (6 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNdidiamaka Theresa Anolue
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (2 years, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return16 April 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due30 April 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address20 Cavalli Apartments
Modena Mews
Watford
WD18 7BJ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (2 years, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return16 April 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due30 April 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

26 January 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2019
16 December 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
15 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 16 April 2020 with no updates
16 May 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
31 March 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing