Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

HHZ (UK) Limited

Private Limited Company

HHZ (UK) Limited
1 Marine Walk
Burton Waters
Lincoln
LN1 2TS
Company NameHHZ (UK) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09547072
Incorporation Date16 April 2015 (5 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTao Xiang
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityNon-Specialised Wholesale of Food, Beverages and Tobacco
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return16 April 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due30 April 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Marine Walk
Burton Waters
Lincoln
LN1 2TS
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyGainsborough
RegionEast Midlands
CountyLincolnshire
ParishBurton
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return16 April 2020 (9 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due30 April 2021 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5139)Non-specialised wholesale food, etc.
SIC 2007 (46390)Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Event History

25 October 2017Change of details for Guangzhou Henghuanzhou International Trade Co Ltd as a person with significant control on 12 June 2017
25 September 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2017
20 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 16 April 2017 with updates
13 December 2016Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
30 May 2016Annual return made up to 16 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-30
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more