Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Robert Riley Leadership And Energy Consulting Ltd

Private Limited Company

Robert Riley Leadership And Energy Consulting Ltd
28 Oakridge Avenue
Radlett
WD7 8ER
Company NameRobert Riley Leadership And Energy Consulting Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09561959
Incorporation Date27 April 2015 (6 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert Bernard Riley
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return27 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address28 Oakridge Avenue
Radlett
WD7 8ER
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return27 April 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due11 May 2022 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

13 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 27 April 2021 with no updates
31 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2020
29 April 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2019
28 April 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
27 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 27 April 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing