Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Cube HR Limited

Private Limited Company

Cube HR Limited
Beechcroft House
Barnes Lane
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9LZ
Company NameCube HR Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09564302
Incorporation Date28 April 2015 (6 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRachel Ann Wheeler
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return28 April 2021 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due12 May 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBeechcroft House
Barnes Lane
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9LZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return28 April 2021 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due12 May 2022 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

26 May 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
23 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 28 April 2020 with no updates
24 June 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
5 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 28 April 2019 with no updates
15 May 2018Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing