Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Dcmccormack Construction Ltd

Private Limited Company

Dcmccormack Construction Ltd
52 North Green
Warstones
Wolverhampton
Staffs
WV4 4RH
Company NameDcmccormack Construction Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09587067
Incorporation Date12 May 2015 (6 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Charles McCormack
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Construction Installation
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return12 May 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due26 May 2022 (7 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address52 North Green
Warstones
Wolverhampton
Staffs
WV4 4RH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Latest Return12 May 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due26 May 2022 (7 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4532)Insulation work activities
SIC 2007 (43290)Other construction installation

Event History

4 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 12 May 2021 with no updates
8 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 12 May 2020 with updates
29 September 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
4 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 12 May 2019 with no updates
2 July 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing