Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

TIM Vaughan (Broxton) Ltd

Private Limited Company

TIM Vaughan (Broxton) Ltd
Pitt Farm Brown Knowl
Broxton
Chester
Cheshire
CH3 9JU
Wales
Company NameTIM Vaughan (Broxton) Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09593231
Incorporation Date15 May 2015 (5 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTim Vaughan
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityOther Letting and Operating of Own Or Leased Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return13 May 2020 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due27 May 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressPitt Farm Brown Knowl
Broxton
Chester
Cheshire
CH3 9JU
Wales
Website URLhttp://www.timvaughan.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyEddisbury
RegionNorth West
CountyCheshire
Built Up AreaFuller's Moor
ParishBroxton
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return13 May 2020 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due27 May 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Event History

7 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 15 May 2017 with updates
19 January 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016
9 June 2016Annual return made up to 15 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-09
  • GBP 1
15 May 2015Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2015-05-15
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more