Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Nwaka Consult Limited

Private Limited Company

Nwaka Consult Limited
42 Holmbury View
London
E5 9EG
Company NameNwaka Consult Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09598431
Incorporation Date19 May 2015 (4 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChinwe Gloria Ononye
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityOther Human Health Activities
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2021 (1 year from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return16 July 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due30 July 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address42 Holmbury View
London
E5 9EG
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHackney North and Stoke Newington
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2021 (1 year from now)
Latest Return16 July 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due30 July 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

12 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 16 July 2017 with no updates
29 March 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2016
16 July 2016Confirmation statement made on 16 July 2016 with updates
19 May 2015Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2015-05-19
  • GBP 1,000
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more